Victoria College awards degrees, certificates to 443 Spring 2017 graduates
Spring 2017 Grad List
Victoria College graduates smile for a selfie prior to the Spring 2017 Commencement on May 13.

Victoria College awarded degrees and certificates to 443 graduates at the end of the Spring 2017 semester. VC’s Spring Commencement exercises were held in two ceremonies on Saturday, May 13 at the Victoria Fine Arts Center.

Following are the Victoria College graduates grouped by their hometowns with their degrees, certificates and honors listed:

Austin

·         Jacob H. Hanks, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic Certificate

Bastrop

·         Alexandria L. Salinas, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Bebe

·         Tyler M. Filla, Instrumentation Certificate

Beeville

·         Kyle E. Ammann, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Nathan R. Morin, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate

·         Carmen M. Rojas, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate

Berclair

·         Samantha L. Castilla, AAS – Nursing, Office Management Certificate

Bloomington

·         Luke M. Arreguin, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate

·         Andria V. De Los Santos, Associate of Arts

·         Yessenia J. Rodriguez, AAS – Nursing

·         Aaron G. Sifuentes Jr., AAS Instrumentation Technology, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Paige E. Vela, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science

·         Devin L. Wallace, Process Technology Certificate

Boling

·         Giselle A. Barrios, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Columbus

·         Reid A. Wheatley, Process Technology Certificate

Cuero

·         John M. Aitkens, AAS Electronics Technology, Cum Laude; Electronics Technology Certificate, Cum Laude

·         Sarah A. Condra, AAS – Physical Therapist Assistant, Summa Cum Laude

·         James A. Fernandez, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate, Cum Laude

·         Herman R. Hernandez, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate

·         Rebecca L. Johnson, Office Management Certificate, Cum Laude

·         Marty L. Lonis, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate

·         Walter B. McClung, AAS – Physical Therapy Assistant

·         Kimberly A. Mendez, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science

·         Rance P. Parker, Associate of Arts

·         Barrett S. Sarlls, AAS – Nursing

·         Kimberly A. Searcy, Associate of Arts

·         Monica H. Warren, AAS – Nursing

Cypress

·         Valrie T. Brown, AAS – Nursing

Dale

·         Dorothy L. Driver, AAS - Emergency Medical Technician, Summa Cum Laude

Del Rio

·         Jesse D. Bishop, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic Certificate, Magna Cum Laude

·         Jessica N. Castillo, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic Certificate

·         Jessica M. Rangel, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic Certificate

·         Dina M. Salazar, AAS – Emergency Medical Technician, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic Certificate

Edna

·         Meagan N. Alex, Associate of Science

·         Logan T. Crane, Process Technology Certificate

·         Kendall L Doyle, AAS – Nursing

·         Hannah R. Gerdes, AAS – Business Management

·         Joshua D. Larson, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate

·         Lane A. Larson, AAS – Emergency Medical Technician, Summa Cum Laude;  Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic Certificate, Summa Cum Laude

·         Ross A. Novian, AAS - Electronics Specialist, Electronics Technician Certificate

·         Sarah M. Perez, AAS – Nursing

·         Brittany L. Ressman, Office Management Certificate

·         Scott A. Taylor, Process Technology Certificate, Magna Cum Laude

·         Audelia M. Vidal, Associate of Science

El Campo

·         Robbie D. Erwin, AAS - Respiratory Care

·         Shanice L. Malone, AAS – Physical Therapy Assistant, Magna Cum Laude

·         Kyle D. Martin, AAS - Electronics Technician, AAS - Instrumentation Technician

·         Lorrine A. Perez, AAS – Nursing

Ganado

·         Juan G. Brito, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate

·         Staci R. Darilek, AAS – Nursing

·         Rosa A. Flores, AAS – Physical Therapist Assistant

·         Christopher Garza, Associate of Science

·         Jacob W. Muncrief, Instrumentation Certificate

Gillett

·         Carmen G. Radicke, AAS – Business Management

Goliad

·         Justin P. Dearing, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate

Gonzales

·         Shatia L. Bartlett, Vocational Nursing Certificate

·         Beatrice N. Castillo, Associate of Science

·         Tammashay Jefferson, Associate of Arts

·         Vanna L. Lester, Associate of Science

·         Erika L. Martinez, Associate of Science

·         Alexandria Molina, Vocational Nursing Certificate

·         Damian S. Sepulveda, Associate of Science

·         Chelsey M. Trevors, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate

Hallettsville

·         Peter Bethke, Millwright Certificate

·         Justin R. Brown, Process Technology Certificate, Cum Laude

·         Amanda L. Franta, Associate of Science, Magna Cum Laude

·         Stacy M. Goodwyne, Vocational Nursing Certificate, Summa Cum Laude

·         Saxton L. Harbin, Welding Certificate, Welding Advanced Certificate

·         Brynna R. Hardt, Associate of Science

·         Tierra R. Haynes, Vocational Nursing Certificate

·         James E. Koerth, Millwright Certificate, Cum Laude

·         Kori L. Lanik, AAS – Nursing

·         Thomas W. Layton, Instrumentation Certificate, Summa Cum Laude

·         Byron C. Powe, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate

·         Chase J. Rainosek, AAS - Instrumentation Technology, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Shawn D. Rainosek, AAS - Electronics Technology, AAS - Instrumentation Technology, Electronics Certificate, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Amber M. Smolik, AAS – Nursing, Cum Laude

·         Scott A. Sommerlatte, AAS – Physical Therapy Assistant

·         Luke A. Steffek, AAS - Instrumentation Technology

·         Brittany A. Tesch, AAS – Emergency Medical Technician, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic Certificate

Harwood

·         Bianca Garcia, Associate of Science

Highlands

·         Jessica Medina, AAS – Nursing

Inez

·         Brittany M. Berger, Associate of Science

·         Brock A. Erdelt, Millwright Certificate, Magna Cum Laude

·         Victoria M. Escamilla, Associate of Science

·         Hunter J. Foreman, AAS - Instrumentation Specialist Technology, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Toby D. Kirkpatrick, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate

·         Blair E. Knezek, AAS – Physical Therapy Assistant, Magna Cum Laude

·         Melanie Mamerow, AAS – Nursing

·         Joshua D. Mann, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate

·         Mariah A. Martinez, Associate of Science

·         Morgan L. Mueller, Associate of Arts

·         Anthony T. Norman, Associate of Science, Summa Cum Laude

·         Michelle L. Rigdon, Associate of Science, Cum Laude

·         Taylor A. Smith, Office Management Certificate

·         David A. Thompson, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate

·         Sarah A. Tucker, AAS – Physical Therapy Assistant, Magna Cum Laude

·         Monta J. Woods, Vocational Nursing Certificate

La Grange

·         Shamika S. Alexander, Vocational Nursing Certificate

La Ward

·         Pablo C. Gonzales, Associate of Science

Lockhart

·         Toby R. Tiner, AAS - Electronics Technology, AAS - Instrumentation Technology, Electronics Certificate, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Jessica A. White, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Lolita

·         Alejandro Alvarez, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate

·         Raeanna J. Spicer, Associate of Science

·         Trenton T. Thedford, AAS - Instrumentation Technology, Instrumentation Certificate

Louise

·         John O. Chromcak, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science

Luling

·         Janiel Escobedo, Vocational Nursing Certificate

·         Veronica A. McBeth, Vocational Nursing Certificate

·         Samantha L. Sanderson, Associate of Science

·         Kaile M. Wilson, Vocational Nursing Certificate

Markham

·         Melissa C. Boudreaux, Associate of Science

Nantou County

·         Wei-Ting Su, AAS – Business Management, Office Management Certificate

Nordheim

·         Lauren A. Kirchoff, AAS – Nursing

Nursery

·         Stuart A. Green, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate

Palacios

·         Lucas M. Kelly, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science

·         Brendan L. Lopez, AAS - Electronics Technology

·         Brandon D. Quinn, Process Technology Certificate           

·         Samantha J Richards, Associate of Arts  

Palmhurst          

·         Ryan J. Hernandez, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant    

Port Lavaca        

·         Hayley D. Allen, AAS - Emergency Medical Technician, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic Certificate               

·         Diana E. Avalos, AAS – Nursing  

·         Dustin O. Canales, Associate of Science

·         Steven R. Castaneda, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate     

·         Jesus E. Castillo, Instrumentation Certificate      

·         Jordan L. Cox, AAS - Nursing      

·         Alyssa R. Crober, Associate of Science   

·         Kendra M. Douglas, Office Management Certificate, Cum Laude

·         Francis J. Gaytan, AAS - Nursing

·         Claudia D. Haas, Associate of Science     

·         Priscilla A. Hadley, AAS - Nursing              

·         Jessica A. Hartt, AAS - Nursing   

·         Tallen S. Hermes, Associate of Science  

·         Marissa R. Holsey, AAS - Nursing              

·         Colton P. Kveton, AAS – Instrumentation Technology, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Kati S. May, AAS - Nursing           

·         Jose M. Morales, Process Technology Certificate             

·         Daniel Nay, Process Technology Certificate         

·         Justin M. Osborn, AAS – Electronics Technology, AAS – Instrumentation Technology, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Adreana Padron, AAS - Nursing

·         Alexandria A. Padron, Associate of Science         

·         Mitzi P. Ramos, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant            

·         Briley E. Roberts, Associate of Arts          

·         Halie E. Watkins, Law Enforcement Academy     

 

Port O’Connor  

·         Yesenia G. Alvarez, Associate of Arts     

 

Raleigh

·         Sullivan J. Geddes, AAS – Electronics Technology, Magna Cum Laude; AAS – Instrumentation Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Instrumentation Certificate, Magna Cum Laude

Refugio               

·         Joshua C. Solis, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate

 

Richwood           

·         Joseph A. Milner, Process Technology Certificate             

 

San Antonio      

·         Angel A. Celedon, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant, Cum Laude

 

Schulenburg     

·         Tyler L. Vornsand, AAS – Instrumentation Technology   

 

Seadrift

·         Tristan L. Henderson, AAS - Process Technology, Process Technology Certificate               

·         Jimmy L. Knight, Process Technology Certificate, Cum Laude

·         Richard Nguyen, AAS – Instrumentation Technology, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Drew A. Rivera, Associate of Science      

 

Seguin   

·         Stephanie A. Mozisek, Vocational Nursing Certificate     

·         Anthony C. Sanchez, Vocational Nursing Certificate        

·         Rose M. Sanchez, Vocational Nursing Certificate              

·         Dibanhy C. Unzueta Del Carpio, Vocational Nursing Certificate   

 

Sheridan             

·         Brailyn C. Gaitan, Vocational Nursing Certificate

·         Jordyn A. Pausewang, Vocational Nursing Certificate     

 

Shiner  

·         Coy N. Boedeker, AAS – Instrumentation Technology

·         Marshall P. Boedeker, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Noble W. Brosch, Office Management Certificate            

·         Seth A. Janecka,               Instrumentation Certificate       

·         Christopher M. Kalina, Law Enforcement Academy         

·         Danny  Meza, AAS – Instrumentation Technology, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Hunter T. Mraz, Instrumentation Certificate

 

Sinton  

·         Roy C. Salazar, Law Enforcement Academy         

 

Smiley 

·         Whitleigh L. Webb, Vocational Nursing Certificate            

 

Smithville          

·         Valerie E. Evans, Vocational Nursing Certificate 

 

Somersworth   

·         David M. Parma, Law Enforcement Academy     

 

Sweet Home    

·         Hunter J. Mican, AAS – Instrumentation Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Instrumentation Certificate, Magna Cum Laude

 

Three Rivers     

·         Shane A. Edens, Instrumentation Certificate      

·         Kyle W. Otto, AAS – Instrumentation Technology, Instrumentation Certificate

 

Tivoli    

·         Garek A. Duenez, Associate of Science 

·         Rhonda Haynes, Office Management Certificate              

 

Victoria               

·         Adriana A. Acosta, Vocational Nursing Certificate             

·         Jessica R. Acosta, AAS - Professional Office Technology,  Professional Office Technology Certificate         

·         Adrienne E. Aguayo, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science       

·         Cindy M. Alaniz,                Associate of Science      

·         Josie Alcala-Patterson, AAS – Nursing

·         Marlena Alvarez, AAS - Nursing

·         Marcos Arguellez, Process Technology Certificate, Cum Laude

·         Abigail M. Arriazola, Associate of Arts    

·         Adela Avila, Associate of Arts    

·         Peter Avila, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude

·         Annie T. Badmus-Ross, AAS - Nursing    

·         Mia L. Bakken, AAS-Nursing, Cum Laude

·         Jaquiesha L. Barefield, Associate of Arts               

·         Jeremy D. Barnett, Associate of Science               

·         Anthony M. Belt, Associate of Arts         

·         Maurissa E. Benavidez, Associate of Science       

·         Diana L. Bitterly, Associate of Arts           

·         Jonathan D. Blackburn, AAS - Nursing    

·         Zachary T. Blundell, AAS - Nursing           

·         Camille M. Boone, Associate of Arts       

·         Mackenzie N. Borden, Office Management Certificate  

·         Kate E. Brewer, AAS- Nursing    

·         Cory H. Burch, AAS – Instrumentation Technology, Instrumentation Certificate

·         William H. Burleson, AAS – Electronics Technology, Electronics Certificate

·         Madeline L. Caballero, Vocational Nursing Certificate     

·         Arturo E. Calvo, Associate of Science      

·         Travis J. Campbell, Law Enforcement Academy 

·         Jared D. Cantu, Process Technology Certificate 

·         Vanessa M. Cantu, AAS – Nursing

·         Malachi Carrera, Welding Certificate, Magna Cum Laude; Welding Advanced Certificate, Magna Cum Laude

·         Samantha L. Carter, Law Enforcement Academy               

·         Gabriel R. Casarez, Associate of Arts      

·         Daniel V. Cervantes, Associate of Science            

·         Che J. Cervantez, Associate of Arts         

·         Cross A. Chambers, Associate of Arts, Magna Cum Laude              ; Associate of Science, Magna Cum Laude

·         James A. Cockroft, Law Enforcement Academy 

·         Robert J. Colburn, Associate of Arts        

·         Tyler S. Conrad, Associate of Arts            

·         Ruth M. Cooper, AAS - Business Management, Cum Laude; Business Management Certificate, Cum Laude; Business Management Skills Certificate, Cum Laude; Office Management Certificate, Cum Laude

·         Angelica Coronado, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science         

·         Kasey D. Correll, AAS - Nursing 

·         Alissa R. Cortes, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science 

·         Christian W. Culak, Associate of Arts      

·         Sidney M. Cumberland, AAS - Nursing   

·         Dave Danas, AAS - Respiratory Care       

·         Victoria D. Davila, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant        

·         Gage R. Del Bosque, Associate of Arts   

·         Joel A. Delagarza, Process Technology Certificate             

·         Miryam G. Deleon, Associate of Arts      

·         Aaron Delgado, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science 

·         Jordan A. Delgado, Associate of Science               

·         Kathryn Delgado, Associate of Arts, Summa Cum Laude

·         Sandhya Devi, Associate of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Associate of Science, Summa Cum Laude

·         Brandon P. Dickson, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate            

·         Erendira H. Dimas, Vocational Nursing Certificate             

·         Leah M. Doyle, AAS - Nursing    

·         Darrin Driskill, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic. Magna Cum Laude

·         Carly M. Durham, AAS - Nursing               

·         Deiderich A. Dutchover, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant          

·         Kirkland T. Eggemeyer, Associate of Science       

·         Denver D. Eichler, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic      

·         Heather R. Eidem, AAS - Business Management, Business Management Certificate, Business Management Skills Certificate

·         Kimberli C. Ells,  Office Management Certificate

·         Erica G. Estrada, Associate of Science     

·         Vicente  Estrada, Welding Certification, Summa Cum Laude; Welding Advanced Certificate, Summa Cum Laude

·         Makayla Evans, Office Management Certificate

·         Amanda L. Faltysek, Associate of Science             

·         Jessica M. Fischer, Associate of Science

·         Alicia D. Flores, AAS - Nursing    

·         Ashton K. Flowers, Vocational Nursing Certificate            

·         Alysha E. Fojtik, AAS - Nursing   

·         Lakisha A. Foreman, Vocational Nursing Certificate         

·         Darrein K. Franklin, AAS - Process Technology, Process Technology Certificate   

·         Stacey N. Frazer, Associate of Arts          

·         Meghan N. Fromme, AAS - Nursing        

·         Tina H. Fuentez,               AAS - Business Management     

·         Kayla C. Fullingim, AAS - Respiratory Care            

·         April M. Galbraith, AAS - Business Management               

·         Kace L. Gandee,  AAS - Respiratory Care               

·         Kayli J. Garber, AAS - Nursing    

·         Alma Garcia, Office Management Certificate      

·         Destiny S. Garcia, AAS - Nursing

·         Gabriella E. Garcia, Vocational Nursing Certificate            

·         Jason S. Garcia, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate 

·         Omar Garcia, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate      

·         Oscar Garcia, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate      

·         Pedro Garcia, Welding Certificate, Welding Advance Certificate

·         Selina A. Garcia, Vocational Nursing Certificate  

·         Stefanie L. Garcia, AAS - Business Management, Business Management Certificate, Business Management Skills Certificate, Office Management Certificate              

·         Michael D. Garza, Welding Certificate, Welding Advanced Certificate      

·         James H. Grevey, AAS - Process Technology, Process Technology Certificate      

·         Jaret E. Grifaldo, Business Management Skills Certificate              

·         Samantha K. Hall, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate             

·         Shelbey L. Hardin, AAS-Nursing

·         Marissa J. Hartfield, AAS-Nursing             

·         Anna L. Hernandez, Office Management              Certificate

·         Jasmine A. Hernandez, Associate of Arts              

·         Justine A. Herrera, Vocational Nursing Certificate            

·         Eldon H. Hill, AAS - Process Technology 

·         Kyle C. Hirschhauser, Associate of Science           

·         Sarah L. Hoerig, Office Management Certificate

·         Kevin W. Horn, Process Technology Certificate  

·         Ethan J. Hough, Associate of Science      

·         Taran R. House, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science 

·         Cordero P. Huerta, Associate of Arts      

·         Jeremy R. Huerta, Associate of Arts        

·         Amber Hume, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate    

·         Jesse A. Huron, AAS – Instrumentation Technology, Instrumentation Certificate

·         David A. Illingworth-Velez, Associate of Arts      

·         Casey N. Jackson, Associate of Science 

·         Jyotirmaya Jain, Associate of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Associate of Science, Magna Cum Laude

·         Warren P. Jenicke, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate

·         Austin T. Johnson, Associate of Science

·         Dustin S. Jones, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Madeleine H. Jones, Associate of Science            

·         Nicole C. Jones, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science 

·         Brooklyn K. Kabela, Office Management               Certificate

·         Ashton R. Kelley, Office Management Certificate             

·         Tyler B. Kennemer, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate

·         Jessica S. Kezar, Office Management Certificate               

·         Zachariah S. Kunchandy, Associate of Arts, Magna Cum Laude

·         Kyle L. Kutchka  AAS -  Instrumentation Technology

·         Skyelar E. Laqua                , Associate of Science, Cum Laude

·         Tiffany C. Lemons, Associate of Arts       

·         Kurtiss W. Lindsey, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic Certificate              

·         Patrick E. Little, Associate of Science      

·         Amelia Longoria, Associate of Science   

·         Denisse R. Longoria, Associate of Arts   

·         Megan R. Longoria, Associate of Science              

·         Janika R. Love, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science   

·         Christina C. Luna, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant        

·         Sonya R. Luna, Vocational Nursing Certificate     

·         Jenna B. Lynch, Associate of Science      

·         Weston D. Martin, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic    

·         Ashley M. Martinez, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science        

·         Eric J. Martinez, AAS - Nursing  

·         Jonathan M. Martinez, Associate of Science       

·         Matthew S. Martinez, Office Management Certificate   

·         Patricia Martinez, AAS-Nursing 

·         Ramsey R. Martinez, AAS – Instrumentation Technology, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Thomas L. McCaskill, AAS - Process Technology, Magna Cum Laude; Process Technology Certificate, Magna Cum Laude

·         Ricardo Medrano, Process Technology Certificate            

·         Jeremiah N. Mendez, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science     

·         Daniel L. Michaelis, Associate of Science               

·         Corey M. Millhouse, Office Management Certificate      

·         Elijah L. Milner, Instrumentation Certificate, Summa Cum Laude

·         Tyler R. Mitchell, AAS – Instrumentation Technology, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Clayton H. Mitte, Associate of Science   

·         Frank A. Molina, Associate of Science    

·         Sunny D. Monroe, Associate of Science, Magna Cum Laude

·         Holly L. Moore, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science  

·         Kayla E. Moreland, Associate of Science

·         Stephanie L. Mullins, Associate of Science           

·         Alexandria A. Nerio, AAS - Nursing          

·         Courtney C. Nesloney, Business Management Certificate, Business Management Skills Certificate, Office Management Certificate             

·         Kaysi R. Neuvar, AAS-Nursing    

·         Channing B. Nobles, AAS - Respiratory Care        

·         Jonathan N. Novella, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic Certificate          

·         Ruben A. Nunez               , AAS-Nursing   

·         Earl A. O'Connor, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science              

·         Mario  Olivares, Associate of Arts            

·         Karla M. Ortiz, AAS - Nursing      

·         Marlen E. Oviedo, Vocational Nursing Certificate              

·         Cecilia A. Padilla, Associate of Arts           

·         Nicolasa E. Partida, Associate of Science               

·         Matthew W. Pass, AAS – Electronics Technology, AAS – Instrumentation Technology

·         Cody A. Pederson, Office Management Certificate         

·         Ilene N. Pena. Associate of Science        

·         Roxanne Pena, Business Management Certificate, Business Management Skills Certificate

·         Mary A. Perez, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant             

·         Miranda B. Perez, Office Management Certificate           

·         Miranda L. Perez, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science             

·         Thomas T. Placker, Computer Information Systems Personal Computer and Network Certificate

·         Caralyn J. Podsim, Associate of Science, Cum Laude

·         Corey S. Puente               , Law Enforcement Academy Certificate

·         Bethany A. Ramirez, Associate of Arts   

·         Javier R. Ramirez, Associate of Science, Magna Cum Laude

·         Johnny Ramirez                , Welding Certificate, Welding Advanced Certificate

·         Maeci K. Ratliff, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science 

·         Amanda A. Rehm, Associate of Science, Magna Cum Laude

·         Ashley N. Rendon, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate           

·         John M. Resendez, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Dinah G. Retiz, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate   

·         Ronnie Reyes, Process Technology Certificate, Cum Laude

·         Jason S. Ridenour, AAS - Respiratory Care           

·         Olivia A. Riggs, Associate of Science        

·         Rachel E. Rings, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic Certificate     

·         Melissa L. Rivera, AAS - Process Technology, Process Technology Certificate       

·         Noelia Rivera, AAS - Business Management, Office Management             Certificate

·         Celina G. Rodriguez, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate        

·         Jasmine M. Rodriguez, AAS - Nursing     

·         Kendra Rodriguez, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science           

·         Kyle J. Rogers, Vocational Nursing Certificate     

·         Kenna L. Rohan, Associate of Science    

·         Leslie Y. Rojas, Office Management Certificate  

·         Jill R. Runnels, Associate of Science         

·         Natalie A. Salinas, AAS - Nursing               

·         Gloria A. Sanchez, Associate of Science 

·         Jamey N. Sanchez, AAS - Nursing             

·         Marieli A. Sanchez, Associate of Arts      

·         Marissa P. Sanchez, Associate of Science             

·         Enrrique Santacruz, Associate of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Associate of Science, Magna Cum Laude

·         Benjamin C. Sarlls, AAS - Process Technology, Process Technology Certificate     

·         Eric A. Schmidt,                 Instrumentation Certificate        

·         Caleb S. Shaw, AAS – Instrumentation Technology, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Andrew L. Sherman, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic, Cum Laude

·         Thea S. Shumbera, AAS - Nursing            

·         Taylor B. Sizemore, AAS – Instrumentation Technology 

·         Heather L. Smith, Associate of Science  

·         Nathan S. Smith                , Office Management Certificate              

·         Ian Stastny, Law Enforcement Academy                Certificate

·         Docia M. Stewart, Office Management Certificate           

·         Alicia T. Strong, Associate of Science      

·         Kaitlin S. Sulak, Associate of Arts, Magna Cum Laude

·         Tabitha L. Surman, Vocational Nursing Certificate             

·         Gabriella Sylva, Associate of Arts, Cum Laude

·         Jose Tamayo, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate     

·         Jec Andrei O. Tanafranca, AAS – Nursing, Cum Laude

·         Stephen B. Theus, AAS – Instrumentation Technology  

·         Monica A. Tovar, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant         

·         Jessica L. Townsend, Associate of Arts  

·         Sean M. Tyne Jr., Instrumentation Certificate

·         Taylor R. Unger,                Associate of Science      

·         Patricia L. Urech, AAS - Process Technology, Process Technology Certificate        

·         Jamaica N. Valdez, Office Management Certificate          

·         Robert E. Vandygriff, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate      

·         Christina R. Vargas, Associate of Arts     

·         Darian N. Vasquez, Associate of Science               

·         Michelle N. Villarreal, AAS - Nursing       

·         Trista R. Welfel, AAS - Nursing   

·         James R. White, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic Certificate   

·         Maya K. Wilkinson, AAS - Nursing            

·         Tyler K. Willemin, AAS – Instrumentation Technology, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Devon P. Williams, Office Management Certificate, cum laude

·         Victoria L. Williams, AAS - Nursing            

·         Jonathan J. Wood, Process Technology Certificate, Cum Laude

·         Lauren P. Wood                , AAS - Nursing

·         Stephanie E. Wyatt, Associate of Science             

·         Logan M. Yates, AAS – Instrumentation Technology, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Samantha A. Ysaguirre, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant            

·         Juan O. Zepeda, Emergency Medical Technician Paramedic Certificate   

·         Rosa L. Zuniga, AAS - Business Management, Business Management Certificate, Business Management Skills Certificate          

 

Westhoff           

·         Christopher C. Buesing, Process Technology Certificate 

 

Wharton             

·         Adrianna N. Grant, AAS - Nursing            

 

Woodsboro       

·         Samantha E. Lopez, Associate of Science              

 

Yoakum              

·         Neil A. Berger, Welding Certificate, Welding Advanced Certificate

·         Joseph N. Camacho, Vocational Nursing Certificate         

·         Emily A. Coronado, Associate of Science               

·         Phillip D. Deauzat, AAS – Instrumentation Technology, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Andrew A. Jimenez, Welding Certificate, Welding Advanced Certificate

·         Rebecca L. Leist, Associate of Science    

·         Colette C. Liendo, Associate of Arts        

·         Jesse D. Maturino, Associate of Science

·         Charles M. Mendoza, Associate of Science          

·         Tristan K. Nordstrand, AAS – Instrumentation technology, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Briana B. Pavlicek, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant      

·         Keith W. Ressler, Millwright Certificate, Magna Cum Laude

·         Debbie L. Sanchez, Associate of Science               

·         Lesley L. Seidenberger, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant            

·         Jonathon H. Smith, Instrumentation Certificate

·         Christina R. Tilghman, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science     

·         Timothy W. Tilghman, AAS - Respiratory Care    

·         Christen R. Werland, AAS - Physical Therapist Assistant 

 

Yorktown           

·         Pedro S. De Hoyos, Law Enforcement Academy Certificate          

·         Abigail N. Lodeweges, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science    

Anthony D. Slade, Associate of Arts
Published: Friday, 16 June 2017
 

Pirate Portal

 


© 2017 Victoria College | 2200 E. Red River | Victoria, TX 77901 | (361) 573-3291 | (877) 843-4369